mwvseal

GrandLodge-Seal-160w

Subordinate Posts

Staten Island Post No. 6- Chartered 3/4/1950

Commander – Anthony Scatorchia

Adjutant – Eustace G. Kiriakos, PCG- Email

Grand Post Representative – James Ruggiero, PC- Email

Meeting Place: Manor Road Armory, 540 Manor Rd., Staten Island, NY

 

Niagara Frontier Post No. 10- Chartered 2/1950

Commander – Daniel E. Walther, lV

Adjutant – Gilbert G. Adams- Email

Grand Post Representative – Richard Wolf

Grand Post Judge Advocate – Paul E. Rudnicki

Treasurer General – Brian E. Will, PCG

Meeting Place: 32⁰ Masonic Community Center, 2379 Union Rd., Cheektowaga, NY on the 5th Tuesday of the month at 7pm

 

James A. Hard/Wayne Charter Post No. 12- Chartered 10/6/1950

Commander – Fernando Palmeroni

Adjutant – Vance R. Collom –Email

Grand Post Representative – F. Jay McCullough- Email

Meeting Place: Webster Lodge 538, 30 Orchard St., Webster, NY

 

Temple Post No. 19- Chartered 11/10/1950

Commander – Robert L. Parry

Adjutant – John Andrades, Jr.- Email

Grand Post Representative- Bob Parry- Email

Meeting Place: 71 W. 23rd Street, 12th Floor, New York, NY

 

Ninth Manhattan Post No. 22- Chartered 6/20/1951

Commander –

Adjutant- Michael Seeley- Email

Grand Post Representative –

Meeting Place: Whitestone Masonic Hall, 149-39 11th Ave, Whitestone, NY

 

Suffolk Post No. 23- Chartered 10/23/1952

Commander – Bill Arnold

Adjutant – Charles Mendell, PCG – Email

Grand Post Representative –

Meeting Place: Riverhead Lodge 645, Route 25, Riverhead, NY

 

Tenth Manhattan Post No. 27- – Chartered 2/2/1956

Commander – Augustin Paz

Adjutant – John P. Rowan – Email

Grand Post Representative – Alirio Orduna – Email

Commander General – John P. Rowan

Meeting Place: 71 W. 23rd Street, Wendel Walker Lounge, New York, NY

 

Beth El Post No. 29- Chartered 6/18/1956

Commander – Joseph Ryder

Adjutant – Robert C. Predmore – Email

Grand Post Representative – Robert Clawson

Meeting Place: Hoffman Lodge 412, 9 Courtland St., Middletown, NY

 

Genesee-Wyoming Post No. 32- Chartered 11/9/1957

Commander – Robert R. Carter

Adjutant – Dennis M. Turton, Sr., PCG – Email

Grand Post Representative – Mark L. Hopkins, PC – Email

Adjutant General – Donald R. Kunego PCG

Meeting Place: Attica Lodge 462, 39 Main St., Attica, NY meets as called

 

Oswego Post No. 43- Chartered 4/4/1964

Commander – Norman Kruth

Adjutant – Michael Regan

Grand Post Representative – Michael Cassavaw

State Director General – Jack Dombrowski,

Grand Post Chaplain – Thomas R. Sawyer

Grand Post Chaplain – Curtis W. Cole

First Lieutenant Commander General – Carl R. Hoyt, Sr.

Meeting Place: Scriba Lodge 414, 1416 Route 49,Constantia, NY

Third Saturday of the month at 1730 dinner 1930 meeting

 

Cortland Madison Post No. 44

Commander – Isaac S Spencer – Email

Adjutant – Fred M. S. Downs – Email

Grand Post Representative – Brian E. Ziegler, PC – Email

Meeting Place: Lodge, 28 Main St., Marathon [Various
Lodges throughout the District]

 

Henry Biel Post No. 46- Chartered 4/12/1980

Commander – Greg Feldmen

Adjutant – Mike Broza

Grand Post Representative- George Heyen

3rd Lt Commander General- Harrison Greene

Meeting Place: Kismet Shrine Center, 18 W. Nicholai St.,
Hicksville, NY 4th monday of the month, 8pm

 

Mort Whitman Post No. 50- Chartered 5/7/1987

Commander – Tony Perez

Adjutant – Robert Stack – Email

Grand Post Representative- Ray Bender

Meeting Place: Scottish Rite Hall, 28 Lincoln Ave.,
Rockville Center, NY, First tuesday of the month 8pm

 

Turning Point Post No. 52 – Chartered 4/23/1994

Commander –

Adjutant – Donald Carrier

Grand Post Representative-

Meeting Place: Franklin Lodge 90, 310 Northline Rd.,
Ballston Spa, NY

 

R. Malcolm Hunter Post No. 53

Commander – Charles P. Uhle – Email

Adjutant – Ernest Tiebout –

Grand Post Representative- Tom MacManus

Meeting Place: 150 Myers Corners Rd., Wappingers Falls,
NY, 2nd monday of every month at 1930 hours

 

Battle of Oriskany Post No. 55

Commander – Robert Brown

Adjutant – Pat Dann Email

Grand Post Representative – Curtis Hammill

Meeting Place: O.E.S. Campus Chapel, 1400 Utica St.,
Oriskany, NY

 

Barry R. Cox, Sr. Post No. 57

Commander – Bruce Bogerd

Adjutant – Murry Cohen, PC –Email

Grand Post Representative – Ray Heim – Email

Meeting Place: Stony Point Wawayanda Lodge, 601 Main
St., Sparkill, NY Meets last Wednesday of every month

 

Forrest Vosler Post No. 58

Commander – Frank Gitro-

Adjutant – Steven Shull –Email

Grand Post Representative – Richard Trescott, PC –Email

Meeting place: Livonia Lodge 778, 65 Big Tree Rd.,
Livonia, NY

 

Battle of Cranberry Creek Post No. 60

Commander – John Cranker

Adjutant – Terry Byard –Email

Second Lieutenant Commander General – Stephen Dreizler,

Grand Post Representative-

Meeting Place: Alexandria Lodge 297, 24 James St.,
Alexandria Bay, NY 4th mondays 730 pm

 

Broome-Chenango Post No. 61

Commander – F. David Patch

Adjutant – Lester B. Stockwell III- Email

Grand Post Representative – M. Carl Northrup – Email

Meeting Place: Round Hill Masonic Center, 403 W. Main
St., Endicott, NY meeting on 5th Monday at 730pm

 

Daniel Bissell Post No. 65

Commander – Mark Lowe

Adjutant – William Valois

Grand Post Representative – Frederick J. Newton, PC – Email

Meeting Place: Pocahontas Lodge 211, 2468 Mound Rd.,
Rt. 414 & Balsey Rd., Seneca Fls, NY