mwvseal

GrandLodge-Seal-160w

Click HERE for the
MWV Manual
of Procedures

Click HERE for the
MWV Funeral Service Program

Subordinate Posts

 

 

Staten Island Post No. 6

Commander – Anthony Scatorchia

Adjutant – Eustace G. Kiriakos, PCG

Grand Post Representative – James Ruggiero, PC

Commander General – William J. Welsh, PCG

 

Niagara Frontier Post No. 10

Commander – Daniel E. Walther, lV

Adjutant – Gilbert G. Adams

Grand Post Representative –

Grand Post Judge Advocate – Paul E. Rudnicki

 

James A. Hard/Wayne Charter Post No. 12

Commander – Jay McCullough

Adjutant – Vance Collom

Grand Post Representative – Gordon Palmer

 

Onondaga Post No. 17

Commander – Charles E. Blood

Adjutant – Milo J. Peterson

Grand Post Representative – Douglas H. Storey, PC

Third Lieutenant Commander General –  Robert T. Mantia

 

Temple Post No. 19

Commander – Robert L. Parry

Adjutant – Michael Brzoza

 

Ninth Manhattan Post No. 22

Commander – Michael Seeley

 

Suffolk Post No. 23

Commander – David Hummel

Adjutant – Charles Mendell, PCG

Grand Post Representative – Donald C. Marino, PC

 

Tenth Manhattan Post No. 27

Commander – Philippe R. Hiolle

Adjutant – John P. Rowan

Second Lieutenant Commander General – John P. Rowan

 

Beth El Post No. 29

Commander – Joseph Ryder

Grand Post Representative – Robert Clawson

 

Genesee-Wyoming Post No. 32

Commander – Robert R. Carter

Adjutant – Dennis M. Turton, Sr., PCG

Grand Post Representative – Mark L. Hopkins, PC

First Lieutenant Commander General – Donald R. Kunego

 

Oswego Post No. 43

Commander – Norman Kruth

Adjutant – John C. Voetelink

Grand Post Representative – Thomas R. Sawyer

Grand Post Chaplain – Curtis W. Cole

Fourth Lieutenant Commander General – Carl R. Hoyt, Sr.

 

Cortland Madison Post No. 44

Commander – Kevin G. Grewe

Adjutant – Fred M. S. Downs

Grand Post Representative – Brian E. Ziegler, PC

 

Waverly Post No. 45

Adjutant – Theodore Pierce, Sr.

 

Henry Biel Post No. 46

Adjutant – Ernie Kruma

 

Mort Whitman Post No. 50

Adjutant – Robert Stack

 

Turning Point Post No. 52

Adjutant – Donald Carrier

 

R. Malcolm Hunter Post No. 53

Commander – Charles P. Uhle

Adjutant – Ernest Tiebout

 

Battle of Oriskany Post No. 55

Commander – Fred Downs

Adjutant – Dennis A. Breheny, PCG

Grand Post Representative – Curtis Hammill

Treasurer General – Dennis A. Breheny, PCG

 

Barry R. Cox, Sr. Post No. 57

Commander – Murry Cohen

 

Forrest Vosler Post No. 58

Commander – Frank Gitro

Adjutant – Steven Shull

Grand Post Representative – Richard Trescott, PC

 

Battle of Cranberry Creek Post No. 60

Commander – John Cranker

Adjutant – Terry Byard

Grand Post Representative – Stephen Dreizler, SD

 

Broome Chenango Post No. 61

Commander – David Patch

 

Daniel Bissell Post No. 65

Commander – Mark Lowe

Adjutant – William Valois

Grand Post Representative – Frederick J. Newton, PC